School: Baile Dubh, Caisleán Ghriaire (roll number 15844)

An Baile Dubh, Co. Kerry
Pádraig Ó Séaghdha

1. (continued from previous page)
    backwards and all B team will follow them and when B team overtakes A team they must bring a team on their backs to the line.
    Ducks.
    Another game we play is ducks. First we get a big stone and we put it in the middle of the road and then we draw a line about ten yards from the stone
    Then we get a small stone each one of us and we pink it at the big stone which is called the jack and the one farthest away from the stone must put down his duck.
    Then we all throw at it in turn to see if we could knock it off the jack and if he catches any players on the side of the line in which the jack is he will have to put down his duck.