School: Maigh Sheasta

Moyasta, Co. Clare
P. De Priondargas

1. (continued from previous page)
    a bully and a merciless tyrant. Fossett was a lanky effeminate individual with a high pitched squeaky voice who looked on the natives as little better than savages.
    The Thirteen Questions.
    (Taken from the original pamphlet now in the possession of Mr. M. Gibson, West End, Kilkee, Co. Clare)
    1.If you can prove that Christ or his Apostles forbid the people to read the Scriptures for fear of their taking a wrong meaning out of them, or that Christ did not say to the Jews "Search the Scriptures" John v .39 or that St. Paul did not say " All Scripture inspired of God is profitable to teach, to reprove, to correct, to instruct in justice, that the name of God may be perfect. furnished to every good work" 2 Timothy iii (Roman Catholic version).
    2. If you prove that the Fathers
        1. buildings