Scoil: Clochar na Toirbhirte, Lic Snámha (uimhir rolla 11849)

Leic Snámha, Co. Chiarraí
An tSr. Gabriel

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    years for its hidden treasures and even in the district where I live a crock of gold is supposed to be hidden. The lands in which it was found is owned by a man named Tracey.
    Long ago there was a fort in his land. One night when his grand-father was coming home from a wake, when he was crossing the fort he saw a number of fairies dancing around a bright fire. He got afraid and ran home and told what he had seen. When he died his son cut down all the trees and planted crops there, but a crop never grew.
    Mr. Tracey had a servant boy named Jack Donoghue, and he ordered him to sink a well in the same ground as there were a number of
    Betty Heavey
    Achadh Beag Meánach, Co. Chiarraí