Scoil: Eanach Mór (C.) (uimhir rolla 12427)

An tEanach Mór, Co. Shligigh
Caitlín, Bean Uí Mhiadhaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    told him she would give him she would give him food for his children if he would promise her to watch her three nights in the grave when she would die.
    So the time came and the blacksmith put three belts of iron. The first night she burst one iron but when the cock crew she fell down. The same happened the next night. But when the third night came there was only one iron and she burst it, he got up and he began throwing holy water on her and she said that she would have him, but the cock crew and she fell down. But it was the devil.
    Mr James Murphy
    Cill Fraoigh, Co. Shligigh