Scoil: Kilbonane, Lios an Phúca (Beaufort) (uimhir rolla 5482)

Cill Bheanáin, Co. Chiarraí
Dll. Ó Clúmháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    was owned by a woman named Peggy. The other fields I know are called bun reamhar, an pháirc mhór, the well field, páirc a' teora, the fort field, Jacks field, and páirc an glaise. An pháirc mhór is so called because it is a large field. The well field is so called because there is a well in it. Jacks field is so called because it was owned by a man named Jack. Páirc a' teora is so called because it is on one side of a large boundary ditch seperating two farms. There is a stream flowing near a certain field. That field is called páirc an glaise. A field owned by Daniel O Sullivan is called the plum field because plum trees are growing in it. A field near Maurice Breens house is called páirc an chluiche because long ago men were seen playing there at night.
    Béal Átha Málais, Co. Chiarraí
    Pádraig Ó Roibeard