Scoil: Moys (uimhir rolla 10837)

An Mhaigh Uachtarach, Co. Mhuineacháin
Múinteoirí:
P. Dawson C. Mac an Ghirr

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    boiled is good headache. Celery and Garlick seed is good for rheumatism. Nettle seed is good for the chest. Boiled nettles cure a sore throat. Dandelion is good for the blood. Laburnum is poison for animals. Bridesblossom bark boiled is go
    Boiled nettles cure a sore throat
    Dock leaf cures a hiccough. Dandelion is good for the blood. Laburnum is poison for animals. Marigold cures fever. Bridesblosson bark when boiled is good for the blood. Nine Gooseberries thorns cures a sore eye. Nettles soup is good for a cold. Ragweed is good for sore throat. It spreads quickly. Nettles help turkeys to grow and if any person had measles nettles are good for taking out rash. Houselic. It is a cure of sore eyes when it is boiled. Bayberries is good for cramps and colds. Boxwood bark when it is boiled cures headaches. Rasberry is good for a gargle for a sore throat. Holy Thistle for colds. A dalken is good for stopping the blood from running. Nettles boiled are good for escaping the cold. Fairy fingers poison cattle They grow in every kind of land
      1. cleachtas an leighis