Scoil: Currach Saileach (uimhir rolla 13800)

Curraghsallagh, Co. Ros Comáin
Séamus Mag Fhloinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    another loaf and he started cooking again. When he turned around he saw the man going out the door with the loaf. He said the same as he said the night before.
    The next morning the landlord asked him how did he get on during the night. He said his loaf was brought again. The landlord gave him a breakfast and the next night the man was ready for the ghost inside the door. When the ghost was going with the loaf the man said, "Where are you going with my loaf." The ghost said that he wanted him to speak to him. The ghost said to tell the landlord to go into the room he could not open. He gave him a key to open it. He also told him to dig under the footstep of the door and he would get two pots of gold and himself to keep one. He also told him to gather the tenants and to pay them their money again. He got a towel from the ghost and when he was hungry he had only to spread out the towel and whatever he wanted was there. Next morning the landlord asked him how did he get on and he told him all that happened. He gave him the key and they opened the room and started
    AT0326: The Youth Who Wanted to Learn What Fear Is
    James Johnston