Scoil: St. Mary's (B.), Droichead Átha (uimhir rolla 15125)

Droichead Átha, Co. Lú
A. Mac Uidhlinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    in the morning again and asked "Are you alive or alive lack or did anybody trouble you". He told the master that he saw the same spirit and he eating his supper and he asked him to come and take some supper with him. Then the spirit left again.
    The third night was rolling on and the master said to Sean "I am afraid this is your last night" but the Sean did not fear.
    The third night Sean was in bed and the spirit came and the Sean jumping up said "In the name of the Father and of the Son and of the Holy Ghost what is the trouble to you or can I do anything for you". The spirit spoke to Sean and said "You are the best boy that has been in this castle. I am a long time waiting for that question. You can tell the
    L. Cunningham
    Cnoc an Phitséir, Co. Lú