Scoil: Bohermeen (uimhir rolla 3115)

An Bóthar Mín, Co. na Mí
Aindrias Mac Gabhann

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    creations of his fancy. With the good peope of the Mollies and the fairies of the Moate and amusing indeed, are his minute stories of what he does and sees amongst these fantastic creations. His foster parents have died long since but Jemmy does not believe so. He thinks that they are hid away in the Mollies with the good peope at night and closed up in the kettles and pots of the house during the day. It is pathetic to see him while in a playful mood run over to the pot, lift the lid suddenly and shout down "da" or to the kettle and shout down "ma". The cobbler out-lived his wife, Peggy, by a few hours. They were a simple minded honest couple who never had a quarrell since their marriage until a short time before they died when the demon of discord arose between them. The cobbler insisted that Peggy should die first. Peggy said she would not do so, that she had been a good wife to him during life and that all
    Kathleen Gibney