Imleabhar: CBÉ 0460 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0460, Leathanach 0085

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0460, Leathanach 0085

There was a boy and a girl wan time and they were in love with each other and she was very poor.

There was a boy and a girl wan time and they were in love with each other and she was very poor. He was a very wealthy man and he didn't care if she had nothing for he was very much in love with her. This man was very fond of reading great adventure stories and he always took a great interest in woman doing heroic deeds. He said to himself that he would very much like to marry a girl who was like that. He didn't know whether the girl he was in love with was that way or not and he said to himself that he wouldn't be long until he would find out. This girl was living with her father and they were very poor, and wan time the father went on a holiday and the girl was in the place by herself. The rich fella Michael Sutton was his name said to himself that it was good time for him to try her out. He used to come see her every night, and her father
    Dáta
    Cineál míre