Scoil: Achadh Fobhair (uimhir rolla 13853)

Achadh Ghobhair, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Hannah T. Kevilla
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0088E, Leathanach 14_020

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0088E, Leathanach 14_020

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    a priest to him. His sister was a catholic and she went as quickly as she could for a priest. There were two priests in the place one an old priest and the other was a young priest. The old priest was in the house before the young priest. When the young priest was going in the door he heard a big noise up stairs. Seán had killed the old priest. Séan saw the young priest and he ran after him. He was going across a river and he fired a knife after the priest. There was a man coming along and he picked up the knife and he fired it after Séan and it struck him and killed him.