Volume: CBÉ 0600 (Part 2)

Date
Locations
The Main Manuscript Collection, Volume 0600, Page 149

The Main Manuscript Collection, Volume 0600, Page 149

1. (continued from previous page)
    until the bread was gone. Begor then he saw that he had plenty of tea and he said that he would eat another bit of bread in order to finish the tea. He ate away and he said that he would have to keep at it until he would sent[?] even. That did not happen for a long time, I'm telling ye. And there is no use in saying that the wife was ashamed of him for if any hoor woman was really ashamed she was. In the end he got finished and he started to yawn and blew wind off his stomach and do all kinds of the most common ignorant things that you could think of and in the end the woman said that it was time for them to be going home.
    They left the place and I'm telling you the people that invited them there weren't sorry that they were gone.
    The end of the matter was that they were never invited there, any more.
    Oth that man would never know when to stop eating at all. He was the