School: Lios Dubh (C.)

Lisduff, Co. Mayo
Áine, Bean Uí Chuinn

1. (continued from previous page)
    is about six feet long and four feet wide. It is made of stone and even the roof is made from stone. There are tomb stones in Killaiden. The oldest dates back is 1846.
    Kilkinure is a newer graveyard although the ruins of the church seem as old as that of Killaiden. [?] new addition was added to this about forty years ago.
    There is a field in Cleragh in which unbaptized children were buried but only a few were buried there. [?] field is not cultivated. It is left [?] pasture for cows. There is another field in Treenlaure for the same purpose.
    Nora Brennan
    Ballynamona, Co. Mayo