School: Breaffy (roll number 15555)

Breaghwy, Co. Mayo
Peadar Ó Catháin

1. (continued from previous page)
    The next evening the king offered £5 to the person who would bring him, his best friend, his greatest enemy, and what follows him.
    He to his father again. This time his father told him to bring his horse, his wife, his son and his dog.
    Next day he said to the king, "My wife is my greatest enemy. "Well if I was, " she said I'd have told where your father is hiding at the back of the house.
    The man was to be burned. The next day his son was going to see the fire. He met a gentleman and he was also going there
    AT0981: Wisdom of Hidden Old Man Saves Kingdom