School: Coill an Gharráin (roll number 14865)

Killacorraun, Co. Mayo
Mícheál Ó Riagáin

cannot catch me." Whoever she catches would be frog in the middle.
    The priest of the parish : - This game is played by any number of people. One is named the priest of the parish. Then the priest of the parish gives everyone a name, and he says : - The priest of the parish has lost his considering cap. Some says this and some says that, and then say such a name (is) has found it, If the one you name dose not say. "Is it me sir" quick enough you can slap them.
    Good angel and bad angel : - This game is played by any number of girls. Two go away from the rest. One take the name "Good "Angel and the other "Bad Angel" One girl sdands between them. She gives the other girls a