School: Leatbeg (roll number 16146)

Leat Beg, Co. Donegal
Mrs Peoples

1. (continued from previous page)
    and try to get past the black man without being caught. They have the ground marked round in some corner of the play ground and if the children get inside that mark they cannot be caught by the black Man. If any one is caught he has to help the black man to tig the others. Who ever is tug last is to be the black man the next time.
    Three Wise Men from the East is played as follows.
    Some one person goes up to the top of the play ground and the others go down to the foot of the play ground and decide on some work to do. Then they run up the play ground and call "here come three wise men from the East."
    The person that stayed
    John Morrow