School: Naomh Colm Cille, Craigtown (roll number 171)

Magheradrumman, Co. Donegal
Brian E. Ó Gallchobhair

1. (continued from previous page)
    Seán Ruadh is another beggar. He is a native of Glenfinn Co. Donegal. He is always very well dressed. He wears a brown suit and a grey cap and a big pair of black boots. He never carries a bag. He gathers money but he doesn't gather anything else. He got the name Seán Ruadh because he has a very red face. he comes round once or twice every month
    Barney Brown Egg is another beggar, that comes to our house. He is a fairly old man with a stoop on his back. He comes to our house once a month. he got the name brown egg because he is always looking for eggs. He has a very bad tongue if you don't give him a couple of eggs. He is
      1. people by social grouping
    Annie Mc Elhinney