School: Drumlease (roll number 15382)

Drumlease, Co. Leitrim
Tomás Diolún

1. (continued from previous page)
    women get drunk and start to fight with each other and the guards have to be called to separate them. When they go back to the caravan some of them start to smoke pipes and the others go to bed.
    Bolderbanks has a large caravan and nine horses so that when one horse gets tired he has another to take his place. There are not many travellers like him because he has not a big family, and other people have sometimes seven or eight children to get food and clothes for. The tribes who go about in tents and carts have nothing to stop the rain from coming in through the roof of the old tent. These travellers do not
      1. people by social grouping
    Mary Johnston