School: Ceathrú (Carton) (roll number 15339)

Cartron, Co. Leitrim
Seán Ó Floinn

1. (continued from previous page)
    Granny and goes on pretents to the market and the children follow her and she puts them back then she goes and hides and the children go away and she calls them back and she gives them grass to eat and they pretend to be eating it.
    She then takes them one by one and asks them where were they and they say in my Aunts for a bottle of wine.
    Then she will ask them what they got there and they will say tea and she will ask them where is mine and they say in the sink then she will take them one by one and beat them with a stick
    Hide and seek is played by a crowd of children gathering together and one of them suggests to the looker then the rest of the children run away and hide and the looker searches for them and the first one that is got has to be the looker.
    Pucaí Dallog is played