School: Fearglass (roll number 15616)

Fearglass South, Co. Leitrim
Proinnsias Ó Floinn

1. Story (continued)

Once upon a time there lived a man named Manus Montgomery in Co. Leitrim.

(continued from previous page)
    drove brought in and he eat them all. The King didn't want to have all his cattle eaten so he told Manus that there was a ship sunk in the bottom of the sea over a hundred years and that he wanted Manus to take it up.
    "Thats my work" said Blow Well and the King and Manus and the party went to the sea and Blow Well took the plug out of his nose and he blew the water three mile out of his way and walked down into the bottom of the sea and blue into the bottom of the sea and blew the ship up into the elements. "Very good" said the King. "Now I have a hundred metal chairs which I want broken". "Thats my work" said Steel first. They were brought out and put on the top of each other and Steel fist gave them three strokes of his Steel fist and broke them into smithereens. "Now" said the King "there is a well at the North Pole and I have an old woman in the palace and I want you to have a bottle of water back as soon as she". "Thats my work" said Speed well and he
    AT0513A: Six Go through the Whole World
    Patrick Reilly