School: Cúige na Mainseár

Quignamanger, Co. Mayo
Antoine Mac Amhaghladha

1. (continued from previous page)
    mother's small cottage with the gold with him She was so surprised that she could not speak at first and
    "Orah is it your-self Pádraic O Concubar that is in it with your Bara Mór with you," said his mother
    "I have my fortune and I will have a beautiful mansion built for you to live with me in and spend the gold," said Pádraic.
    He was as good as his word Next day he got mansons and tradesmen and they built a lovly mansion for him with Peacocks and pheasants and pigeons on the lawn and he got nurses to nurse his mother and he and his mother live happily everafter spending the gold.
    AT0650**: The Strong Youth
    Patriick Newcombe