Scoil: Caisleán Gael (uimhir rolla 15337)

Castlegal, Co. Sligo
M. Ó Tiománaidhe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    coming. They continued spreading and carting across the seaweed as before but were never interfered with. They were however confined to a small area or a part was allowed for the purpose. As well a cart-way was made by Barker at the bottom of the people's lands. They had all to come by this. It can be seen even to this day.
    13 men arrested and in gaol.
    Here are 13 imprisoned
    1. Andy Murtagh, 2. Pat Gilgan, 3. John Timoney (my father), 4. Pat Timoney (uncle), 5. Rodger Currid, 6. Mickey Wymbs, 7. Micky Watters, 8. Pat McLoughlin, 9. Pat Kennedy, 10. John Watters, 11. Frank Cummins, 12. Patsy Cummins and Patrick Rooney.