School: Cnoc an Leasa (roll number 13315)

Tawnagh, Co. Sligo
Eoghan Mac Giolla Amhlaidh

1. There are many roads in this locality.Some of them are long, wide, straight, roads while others are winding boreens. The reason is because of the leval character of the country.
    The main road runs from Boyle to Sligo. it is a wide tar road and there is hardly any bend from Collooney to Balinafad. One bus runs on this road from Athlone to Sligo. It is a road of great traffic. All cars travelling to Dublin travl on the main road. The Dublin-Sligo buses branch off at Boyle because the population of this locality is very small.
    Travelling from Boyle to Sligo on the main road you cross the Curluews where Hugh O Néill
        1. public infrastructure