School: Aughnamullen (roll number 6284)

Aghnamullen, Co. Monaghan
Bean Uí Chonghaile

1. A great many pedlars come round this district. They sell small articles as necklaces shirts studs and tie pins scrubbing brushes nail brush and many other things to numerous to mention.
    They take an egg or two instead of money from poor people. There is a small road beside our house on which these people stay in their little vans.
    Some of these people are not poor people but people who have lost work. As money is very scarce in the country these people take a little oatmeal or a few potatoes or a bottle of milk.
    These people who
      1. people by social grouping