School: Threemilehouse (roll number 342)

Three Mile House, Co. Monaghan
I. Mc Eneaney

Of all the awful animals that lived in Teredigan town there is none to beat this goat this one of great renown.
    He drove the people of the street he ate Soot Greenan's coal he scared the coppers of their bates McConaghy's one eyed goat.
    2.
    His beard it was of iron grey that reached unto his feet his horns they were of fine display cold iron he could eat.
    His blare was like a thunder bolt as on the air twould float. Faith in soul he made things worm McConaghy's one eyed goat.
    3.
    One day he met Pat Freeman and just to have a lark he viewed him by Pat Croarkin's and over Stonypark he turned him at Sam Moor's and only for the he would have never forgot the