Scoil: Kilgobnet (C.) (uimhir rolla 7842)

Kilgobnet, Co. Kerry
Eibhlín, Bean Uí Fhoghladha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    never again seen and Peter Hartnett was dead that day week; it was said he got a fairy-stroke. The Tuogh hurlers usually played their matches on the shore of Loc Lein and while they played there they could not be defeated as the O'Donoughoe was supposed to be playing with them and they always threw a hurley out on the lake so that they would not be beaten.
    When the men were lined up and counted there was only the exact number but when they were playing there was an extra man and this was supposed to be the O'Donoghoe of the Glens. The Tuogh hurlers were called Sheefenee na Túata.
    Once upon a time Donall A Droóma went to challenge a Cork smith. He met the smith and he told the smith to bring out some fire. The smith brought it out on the anvil and handed the anvil to Donall and
    Mr James Doyle
    Kilcoolaght East, Co. Kerry