School: Dungarvan, Gowran (roll number 7675)

Dungarvan, Co. Kilkenny
Sean Hutton

Tullow Kevin. Corbetts over 50 years ago.
    Landlord Davis. Agent - ? about 70 acres Irish non payment of rent. Land taken by Fitzgerald of Kilkenny. sold by him to Lalor of Bishops lough.
    Tighe Woodstock. Agent. -
    Charles Ryan. about 60 acres. non payment of rent. Land taken by Fowler's Quirke Cororan neighbours in Rowers bog, There were boycotted for a few years. Ryanswent to America. Quinces are gone. Corcoran's broken.
    Lord Clifton. Agent mand.
    Ed Keefe Castlefield. Taken by Millett, and used by Harm by Dutlands of Clohilla who are still in possession.
    Lord Clifaen. Agent Maud.
    Martin Farrell. Huntingtown. non payment of rent later by Mt. Dreinnian. Clarkwilliam still in his possession.