School: Mount Collins, Mainistir na Féile (roll number 10107)

Mountcollins, Co. Limerick
Pádraig Ó Coileáin

1. (continued from previous page)
    the Banshee at night trying to frighten the people. Stream rises in top of Dickeen Dogherty's reagh. Another stream rises in Dave Lane's place and flows into it between L Johnny Lane's place B Jer Flynn's place L Poet (Alma) Lanes place and Jack Flor's place (O'Connell) between Tom Sheehan's place and Paddy [?] Lenihan's place and between Cuissan's (Brosnan) place and Paddy Mick's place and Cad Jacks place (Brosnan) and Mickeen Johnny's place and between Billin Connors and Mickeen Johnny's again and between William Quirkes and Mickeen Johnny's and between Lin Lon's (Brosnan) and Mickeen Johnny's and between Pat Connell's place and Mickeen Johnny's place and flows under the bridge and between Mick Quirke's place and Paddy Mick's place. Once it ran straight but a flood came it buried it's course and flows through Paddy Mick's Land until it flows into the Fecle
        1. public infrastructure
    Languages