School: Baile Thomáis, Gabhailín (roll number 15407)

Thomastown Demesne, Co. Tipperary
Éamonn Ó Dubhláine

1. (continued from previous page)
    be at the house that night at two o clock. They arrived home that night tired and weary. They had their supper and went to bed. When they were in bed the husband began to argue with his wife for selling Paul who had been so good to them. The daughter who was in love with Paul over heard the words and went off and told Paul. Paul came and went in to the bed side of the man and woman and forced the truth from them. He went back and got his blunder-buss ready. He stopped in the house and waited for the Police who were to arrive at two o clock in the morning. At two o clock the knock came to the door. Paul answered the knock and told them all was right that Paul was asleep in his bed and to rush in and make no delay. Then when
      1. people
    Patrick O' Dowd