School: Ardee (Mercy Convent) (roll number 8445)

Ardee, Co. Louth

1. What is the Question
    "Work while you work.
    Play while you play.
    That is the way to be happy and gay.
    Afterally God has given to everyone leisure hours for their hobbies whether it be knitting, sewing, reading, or playing games, indoors or outdoor ones.
    A receration once in a while means much pleasure to one, and especially if she has been indoor during her working hours.
    One of the leisure hour games which is generally played by the children of the present day is- One of the opponent goes outside the door the rest of them stay inside. Later another opponent go outside and she tells the secret to girl which is:- "there will be anumber of questions asked to you the answer will be no! until I mention with four legs on it. The one after that will be the right one." This can be repeated several times without giving away secret. When the secret is told it is not very interesting to continue because all the
    Maggie Mc Cann
    Ballybailie, Co. Louth