School: Raharney (C.)

Raharney, Co. Westmeath
Mrs. Conway

1. (1) May the sweet name of Jesus. Be lovingly scribed on my heart inside. O Mother of Jesus may I with him be And Jesus with me May a binding of love that nothing can sever be between us for O Jesus for ever and ever Jesus and Mary we pray Be with us for ever on our way.
    (2) Praise to thee O Altar Green leafy tree of the cross Let my soul not pass you by Keep me in the state of grace. Direct us to our good. Fill us with desire for Heaven. Wet our eyes with tears of sorrow And may a share to us be given of every Mass said in Rome to-day And throught the wide world. Amen.
    (3) May I my life St. Joseph spotless be, beneath thy care from every peril free.