School: Oulart (roll number 15419)

Oulart, Co. Wexford
Séamus Ó hAilleacháin

1. (continued from previous page)
    to the Devil + which ever girl has his colour can go behind his back, when all the colours are finished out, all the Angel gets + all the Devil gets pull.
    Then the game is finished.
    "Filly Four Corners" is played by appointing a fool who stands in the centre everyone except the fool stands on the corners, they then change from corner to corner. If the fool can reach any corner unoccupied the one who is left in the centre, is the fool + the game is finished.
    "Jack Stones" are played by getting five round stones. One a little bigger than the others, which is called the mould. They are played by leaving the four jacks on the ground and holding the mould in your hand. Then you peg up the mould and take up a jack and have it up quick enough to catch the mould coming down. Then you would leave down two jacks and peg up the mould again and take up the two jacks