Imleabhar: CBÉ 0460 (Cuid 2)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0460, Leathanach 0234

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0460, Leathanach 0234

mind the child the giant started off on his journey.
    After some time they came to a great plain where the giant was to fight the soldiers They were waiting for him, a whole regiment.
    The giant took off the big overcoat and hung it on a tree. He drew out a mortial big sword and the battle began. The giant started to cut down the soldiers they very same as you'd be cutting corn. But before he had half of them killed he began to puff and blow because he was getting tired. Jack was watching all the time, and when he see that the giant was getting hard set he said he'd go and help the poor fellow. He felt in his pocket for the little dagger and begob he had it alright. So off he cuts and went into the fight to help the giant. Between their two they made short work of the soldiers in a short time. The giant never saw Jack at all; and when the battle won over, and all the soldiers killed, the giant
    Dáta
    Cineál míre