Imleabhar: CBÉ 0481 (Cuid 3)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0484

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0481, Leathanach 0484

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    times and the minute the horse would go up to it he would go back again from it. He couldn't make him pass it, and the horse starting to perspire and it came out all over him and went in front on his back. The man on his back could feel the horse trembling under him. He could not make him pass it and he had to go home another road. Whatever it was he could never find out but there were a lot of stories told about the same place, and he wasn't a bit surprised that the horse acted like that.
    When he got home that night he put the horse in the stall and he was frothing out of the mouth, and shivering all over with the ? of the perspiration and the fright that was on him. He was two or three week before he came to. This man was on another occasion coming
    Dáta
    Cineál míre