Scoil: Manulla (uimhir rolla 14544)

Maigh Nulla, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Mac an Adhastair

all start pulling.
    I play another game called blind mans bluff. First of all a boy gets a piece of cloth and puts it on his eyes and then seven or eight ran away and that boy tries to catch one of them and which ever of them he catches he has to put on the piece of cloth on his eyes and follow.
    I play a game called see-saw. A plank is put a cross a box and the same length of the plank is left each side of the box. One boy gets on one side and another boy gets on the other and then one boy goes up and the other down. When they are finished two other boys get on.
    I play a game called "rings." A piece of strong paper is left hanging on the wall. There are a lot of wires sticking out of it.