Scoil: Baile an Daingin (C.) (uimhir rolla 4828)

Baile an Daighin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Máire de Staic

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    not see anything. They were terrifed but still they stayed in the room. Again they saw a very tall man pacing across the room but still the priests did not leave. The man disappeared and again after some time the priests heard the noise again. They waited a little while and then a black dog came into the room. Immediately he was seized by the priests and carried off to be buried under the cathedral.
    When they were burying the dog they said to him. "That's your place now until the day of judgment" and his ghost was never again seen. One of the priests died after wards from the shock he got and the other went on a mission to America.
    2. am
    Atractia Rhatigan