Scoil: Caonach (uimhir rolla 14923)

Caonach Beag, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Bean Mhic Eachmharcaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    get there?" said the children. "It is quite simple" said he, handing each of them a golden ball, "put that in your mouth till you return". He told them to get outside and climb up the tree to the back of the house, and go down the hole in the middle of the truck. The children did as they were told and found the knife.
    When they returned the little man said "you must cut the head off me". The children let the knife fall. The little man laughed and said "I was only trying you all the time, but cut my finger." "Why don't you do it yourself?" said the children. "Ah!" said the little man "it cannot be done by anyone but by a good little maiden who never told a fib." Gras put a little cut on the little man's finger and in a few minutes he was a fine tall prince.
    The next minute there came a
    Tom O' Hara