Scoil: Baile Dubh, (C.) (uimhir rolla 15541)

An Baile Dubh, Co. Phort Láirge
Bríd, Bean Uí Dhriaghail

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    bed and if one throws it on the line or stands on the line, that girl is out and another girl takes her place and so on, until some girl gets the game.
    When playing Gobs, two or three girls are also required. One girl gets five round stones and she throws up one, and while the stone is going up she must catch another stone in her hand and leave the other stone fall down on that one and if she does not catch the stone she is out.
    Any number can play Duck and the Granny. They must put a round stone on a flat stone and stand back a little ways from them, and try to knock the round stone from off the flat stone with a stone that the player throws at it. If she misses it, she is out and another girl plays it.
    For Three Corner Fool each girl stands in a corner and the fool in the middle and one girl will change places with another girl. While they are changing, if the fool goes into the corner of one of the girls, the girl that has no corner must stand in the
    Josephine O' Brien
    Baile na Glaise, Co. Chorcaí