Scoil: Carraigíní (Carrigans)

An Carraigín, Co. Dhún na nGall
Máire E. Ní Stiopháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    his legs and put the body in the bag. They wrapped the legs up and put them into the sack too and they carried him to a distance and dug a hole buried him. They then thought all was well that know one would know about it The following night at nine o'clock they heard a peculiar noise and they were very frightned when they discovered that it was the old man returning stamping back on the bare knee bones
    This continued on each night They then left that place and set sail for America and when on the vessel they heard the same stamping upon the deck From
    1. am