Scoil: Grianán Ailigh (uimhir rolla 2049)

Grianán Ailigh, Co. Dhún na nGall
Niall S. Mac Aoidh

son Aodh and travel on until you find a flag big enough for his body". Coirgean immediately obeyed and taking the body on his back walked away. He walked on and on until he came to Lough Foyle and there he found a flag. Here he saw a hill and Aileach was the hill he saw. He came to the top of the hill and while he was burying Aodh he was crying himself.
    When he had buried Aodh he fell dead beside the grave. Dagda came to Aileach when he heard what had happened. He built a castle on top of the hill. He gathered many people and
    Kathleen Mac Fadden
    Caiseal Cúile, Co. Dhún na nGall