Scoil: Leitir Sean-Bhoth (uimhir rolla 12900)

Leitir Seanbhó, Co. Dhún na nGall
S. Ó Ferraigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    evening late when he saw a house up from him and he drew on it and went in. He got stopping for the night.
    There lived a young girl there and Donn got married to her.
    When they were at there breakfast the next morning she asked Donn was he going out hunting, and he said he was. Just with that a golden hair past the window and Donn took his dog his gun and his hawk and followed it.
    When he would be in the hollow it was on the height and when he was on the the height it was in the hollow till it was evening late when it run into a graveyard and he lost sight of it. He saw a wee house and he went
    AT0302: The Ogre's (Devil's) Heart in the Egg
    AT0303: The Twins or Blood‑Brothers