Scoil: Druim Muchlach (uimhir rolla 16040)

Drummucklagh, Co. Dhún na nGall
Peadar C. Mac Giolla Chearr

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    a great respect for him and also for his songs and poems The poems he wrote were The Stalks of Barley" "The rising of the Moon" "The Martyrs of Drumboe He was buried in Castlefin
    3. John Bradley.
    He is another poet he lives in Upper-Ballylennon he is still living he is about fifty years of age. He is a labourer he lives with his mother. He usually makes his poems when visiting in his neighbours' house at night and he writes them during the day. His poem's are "Stumpy Brae" The Storm".
    4. John Donnelly Rateen
    He is a poet he lives with his wife and family. He gets the old age pension. He spends most of his time writing the poems. His poems are "The Barkey Grove" "The Salmon in the Sea" "Binion Hill". The people have a high opinion of his poetry and sings his songs very often.