Scoil: Druim Muchlach (uimhir rolla 16040)

Drummucklagh, Co. Dhún na nGall
Peadar C. Mac Giolla Chearr

is no woods or forests in the townland of Drummucklaghs.
    6. The townland of White Cross is in the parish of St Johnston and it is in the Barony of Raphoe. There are six families in it, and there are about sixty people in the townland. There are two thatched houses and one zinc house and the remainder of the houses are slated. The family name most common in this area is Tourish. There is an old woman over seventy years of age. She cannot tell stories she does not know Irish. The land is hilly in this townland. There are no forests or woods in it. My townland is not mentioned in any song or saying.
    7. The townland of Momeen is in the parish of St Johnston. It is in the Barony of Raphoe. There are eight families in it there are fiftysix people in the townland. There are two thatched houses and one zinc