Scoil: Beárna Dhearg (B) (uimhir rolla 14633)

Bearna Dhearg, Co. na Gaillimhe
Flaithrí Ó Súilleabháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    I have no money now unless I'll get from the yellow pot that's buried under the withered hawthorn thee that was struck by lightening. The man heard this and he stole away quietly from the wall and ran home as quickly as he could. He told his wife what he heard Then thy got ready with spades and shovels and went to the withered bush in the neighbour's land, ot was pitched dark and they started to dig under the bush and there didn't they get a yellow crock of gold? You may say they weren't grumbling any more, and they had enough of gold to last for lifetime?
    Patrick Healy