School: Baile Meadhonach (roll number 10675)

An Baile Meánach, Co. na Gaillimhe
Micheal Ó Raghallaigh

on the inside but it is broken down.
    Roxborough castle.
    The name of the Roxborough castle is the "castle Park" castle. It was built in the 15th century by "Gobán Saor." The owners of it are the Sligo antiquarian Society. They visit it once or twice a year to see that there are no damages done to it. The height of the castle is about one hundred feet and the breadth of it is about twenty feet.
    There is a cut stone stairs on the inside. There were four floors in it one time. There are only three now. The kitchen was on the third floor. Over the fireplace there is a flag on which there is a latin
    Seán Menihan
    An Caithrín, Co. na Gaillimhe