Scoil: Cillíní Díoma (uimhir rolla 15071)

Cillín a Díoma, Co. na Gaillimhe
Uinsionn Ó Conáin

There is another in Forde's land in buaile.
    There is a lios in Peter Flaherty's mountain and that is why it is called Lisheenaclara.
    Theres a fort, Gleannachara its is called Cluain Ratha. It is said that theres gold hidden there, under a bush that grows on the side if the rath.
    Theres a fort in Cnoc Ais and theres a story about it. It is said that a pot of gold was hidden there and a black cat minding it. Long ago the people used try to enter it with a lighted candle but they could only go a certain distance when the candle would quench. They got afraid so the fort had to be closed because the sheep around it were getting lost. The gold is still there who ever is lucky enough to find it.