Scoil: Baile Locha Riabhach (Clochar)

Baile Locha Riach, Co. na Gaillimhe
An tSr Adrian

tiny rubbed stones, or shell were found.
    Men were sent to Turoe some time ago, to dig for treasure hidden. Many things were found during the term of digging, Cooking-pots, tin drinking cups, and a number of bronze rings, horse-nails, and a certain number of weapons, made of bronze and copper, brushes, acid-dishes were also found. Valuable skeletons were found and many other instruments of bronze. All these treasures were sent to the museum in Dublin.
    There is another treasure hidden in a place called "Poll na Maol" in Bullaun. A man called Donohoe and his horses, were ploughing one day
    Mrs Oliver
    Cois Carraige, Co. na Gaillimhe