School: Bog-fhód (Buckode) (roll number 3736)

Bocóid, Co. Liatroma
Muiris Mac Gearailt

messenger drowned in the river.
    They brought him home but they thought it was Martin they had with them. The messenger was waked and buried and Martin did not know anything that happened. The sister died and she gave Martin a great token of money and he returned home. It was on Christmas eve night when he landed and he knocked on the door and his wife asked him who he was.
    He said he was Martin and the wife would not let him into the house. She thought that it was Martin had died and she got married again. Martin slept in a stall that night and he went to first mass Christmas morning. The people
    AT1792A: The Priest's Pig