Scoil: Cill Srianáin (Jamestown) (uimhir rolla 1024)

Baile Shéamais, Co. Liatroma
Bríd Ní Ghormáin

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

Once upon a time there were 3 men

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    He put the giants 3 sons back in his own bed and the other 2 in the sons' bed and got in, in the middle himself.
    At day break the giant got out of bed and came up to the room, he looked for the three with the bracelets. He eat his own 3 sons. In the morning he saw his mistake or he made up a plan.
    He said he would give his own daughter as wife to one of the men, whichever one of them, would steal a magic lamp from the other 2 giants.
    He put the fool up on a white horse, the fool had an iron bar about a foot long. The giant lived on an island in a lake. When he came to the edge of the lake, he took out the iron
    AT0328: The Boy Steals the Giant's Treasure
    Sean Reynolds