Scoil: Gortlitreach (uimhir rolla 15960)

Gort Leitreach, Co. Liatroma
Seosamh Mac Cionnaith

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One time there was a little boy and his mother died and father got married again. This mother was very bad to the little boy she would give him nothing to eat only crumbs of bread and buttermilk.
    This boys father had a great big bull. The woman taught she would get the boy killed she sent him down to look at the bull. The boy went down crying told him not to be afraid to go over and take off his right horn and that he would get a wishing cloth in it and spread it on the grass and he could wish for anything he liked the boy did as he was told. When he had enough eating he put
    AT0300: The Dragon‑Slayer
    AT0510: Cinderella and Cap o' Rushes